Error
  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

  • Expected response code 200, got 403 Forbidden

    Forbidden

    Error 403

Past Performers


Previous Performers
(A combined list of previous performers of past FilAmFest years.)

10687039 744212205633960 6782968925699067004 n

 

2014 "Halo-Halo: A Mix of All Good Things"

PASACAT - SAMAHAN - KULINTRONICA- KACEYLYNN
ANGELA & HANNAH - KATRIZ TRINIDAD - JUSTIN RIVERA
TRIBAL THEORY - PULAHAN DEROBIO ESKRIMA - BIBAK
DOCE PARES

filamfest20132013 "Unsung Heroes"

FABBA - PASACAT - Jason Diego - Bell Middle School -
Rex Navarette - Beta Lion - Amy Monzon - No Reception - Alfa -
EVMB - Sizzle - Filipino Martial Arts - SAMAHAN -
Pakaraguian Kulintang Ensemble - BIBAK

 

20122012 Who Will? We Will!

PASACAT Dance Co. - Sal Manalo - No Reception -
Preview Night  Winners: Amy Monzon & Sizzle -
SAMAHAN Philippine Dance Co. - Bell Junior High -
TFC Hour ft. Chessa from NBC's The Voice - Paamano Eskrima -
AJ Rafael - Pacific Noize - Jazz Avenue - BIBAK San Diego -
Doce Pares - Pakarguian Kulintang Ensemble -
FABBA (Faithful Ambassadors – of the Bible Baptist Academy)

 

20112011 "Growing Up Filipino"

PASACAT Dance Co. – Jasmine Villegas – BIBAK San Diego –
Indecisive Dance Krew (IDK) – Samahan Philippine Dance Co. –
Joey Casora – Rocky Rivera – Innerlude – Flow Ethics – Eleve –
FABBA (Faithful Ambassadors – of the Bible Baptist Academy) –
Katriz Trinidad – Pakaraguian Kulintang Ensemble – Lil Desi –
Julianne Manalo – Odessa Kane – Sai Manalo –
Rocky R3y, SDAY: B-Boy – Angry Locals

 

20102010 "Celebrating the Bayanihan Spirit"

Risen Beingez – Katriz Trinidad – Lil Desi – Defcase & Intr1kt – Allysse –
Michael Copon – Abina – Bell Middle School – Bambu – Hopie Spitshard –
Seefor Yourself – Nate Burns – Trish – Indecisive Dance Krew (IDK) –
Monday’s Alibi – Joey Casora III – Rising Stars – PASACAT Dance Co. –
Krystal Cruz – Alibata – Trash Talkers – Tooma Park Seniors –
Samahan Philippine Dance Co. – Jerrica Escoto – Christian Hermida –
FABBA (Faithful Ambassadors – of the Bible Baptist Academy) – Babao Arnis

 

20092009 "Honoring the Past, Building the Future"

Tooma Park Seniors – Health & Wellness Senior Dancers –
Kalusugan Center Services Line Dancers –
FABBA (Faithful Ambassadors – of the Bible Baptist Academy) –
Music & Friends – Veterans Ceremony – SDSCPA – Charmaine Clamor -
Pakaraguian Kulintang Ensemble – Cornerstone Church Worship Team – Paul Dateh –
Marlon Dane – Jelly Radio (Rob Grimes & Dannu) – Justin Rivera – BAMBU
Morse High School – Kat Badar (featuring Michael Carreon) – Ashley Robles –
“Best At The Fest” Dance Competition – International Christian Center Kids & Youth –
Lil Desi – Mak-T & Big Pimpin – Total Satisfaction (featuring True To Funk) –
Hollywood Music – D.W.A.I (Don’t Worry About It) – After School Special –
Dinosaur Party – Cornerstone Church Worship Team – Lorelei – Jacqueline Grace –
Lindsey Yung. Guest Appearances: Willy Santos (Pro Skateboarder) & Brandon Vera (MMA Fighter)

 

20082008

The Ave – Funkenometry SD – AfterSchoolSpecial – Pakaraguian Kulintang Ensemble –
Bell Middle School – Miscellaneous Ailments Foundation –
Monday’s Alibi – Morse High Kaisahan –
Bambu“Best At The Fest” Dance Competition – Ashley Robles – Kitchie Nadal
Southbay Terrace Seniors Association – The Ave – Richard Parmejo – Randolph Parmejo –
Asians On A Bench – Lil Desi – Terry Matsuoka – Eastlake Hiyas – Diana Ferrer –
Daechelle – Marlon Dane – Jacqueline Grace – Pamela Payge – Stone – 2nd Round Draft Picks

 

20072007 "Beyond Tradition: Showcasing Filipino-American Character and Spirit"

Paradise Hills – Terry Matsuoka – RCK – Camelot – Marlon Dane – Halau O’ Makani Kai –
Room to Improv - Ambidextrose –
Kikilia’s Flowers of the Pacific Polynesian Performance Group and Company -
Pakaraguian Kulintang Ensemble – Claire Delacruz – Six Sign – Melija Music and Arts –

Philippine All-Stars – SDSCPA’s Papia – SDSU’s AB Samahan – Hiyas Ng Eastlake – Casual Friday

2006

Next Phaze – Abalos Pros – Pakaraguian Kulintang Ensemble – Lil’ Jordan, & more

2005

Pakaraguian Kulintang Ensemble, & more

Additional information